The black death


The black death was one of the most devastating pandempic in human history, resuting in the deaths of a estimated 75 to 200 millon and peaking in eurpoe int he years 1348 and 50 ce. The black death is thought to have orinated im the arid planes of e]centrail asia, where it then traveled on the silk road.

The black first started: 700s

It is still on this world today and they have found the cure. most of the people have it but didnt make it.

The black death

The black death

The Black Death is thought to have originated in the arid plains of central Asia, where it then travelled along the silk road, reaching the crima by 1346.From there, it was most likely carried by oriental rat fleas living on the black rats that were regular passengers on merchant ships.

The black rats where the ones that brought this decease to the country and killed mostly all the people.They have tried to save people many many years but they didnt have the cure then.

The pope

1. He’s from Buenos Aires, making him the first pope from Latin America.

2. That also makes him the first pope born outside of Europe in more than 1,000 years.

3. He’s the first Jesuit pope.

4. He is 76.

5. He chose the name Francis in honor of St. Francis of Assisi, a 13th-century monk known for his charity and kindness to animals.

6. Before his election, he was the archbishop of Buenos Aires.

7. He is known for leading a simple life, eschewing a mansion to live in a Spartan apartment.

8. He cooks his own meals.

In 2001, he washed the feet of 12 patients with AIDS at an Argentine hospice.

He speaks three languages: Spanish, Italian and German.

He had a lung removed as a teenager, after an infection.

He is rumored to have been the runner-up in 2005, losing that papal election to Benedict XVI.

After being elected pope, he remained standing on the same level as the cardinal-electors rather than sitting in a throne.

Your message...

the pope and Barack Obama met in march 26 2014 and the pope gave Obama a jewel to keep in memories of the pope.

real name : Jorge Mario Bergoglio

born: December 17, 1936

The pope when he was young..........