JK Rowling

By: Rebecca Riley

Pen Name : J. K. Rowling and Robert Galbraith

date of birth : July, 31 1965 ( age 48 still living )

JK Rowling is From

   
JK Rowling Books / Movies  



FAVORITES & Not so much

Favorite color : Pink

Favorite food: sushi

Least Favorite food : trip

Favorite sound : the sea and my husband snoring

Least Favorite sound : my husband snoring when I am trying to sleep

Favorite sport:quidditch  

Favorite thing to do : take kids somewhere fun, draw , listen to music, cook ( bake)

    

Qualities she admires

Qualities Jk Rowling admire most is Bravery.

Jk Rowling : If I wasn't  a writer I would be _ depressed_..  

 
Hobbies

Hobbies / Special Interest : cooking


How she go started writting

How she got started writing: Sitting in a coffee shop with no paper , and wizards started coming more real to her so she started writing on a napkin.


JK Rowling Quotes

"Be ruthless about protecting your writing days , do not cave in to endless request to have essential and long overdue meeting on those days."

" The stories we love best do live in us forever,so whether you come back by page or by big screen, Hogwarts  will always be there to welcome you home."

Comment Stream