Who Is The Best?

Elvis Presley Presentation

Why We Think Elvis Is The Best:

Elvis was one of the best singers in the nation in the 1950's to the 1970's. He made a revolution in the Rock 'n Roll industry. But the best thing about Elvis Presley is that he was inducted into the Army and eventually served in Germany.

Born: January 8, 1935

Death Date: August 16, 1977

Place Born: Tupelo, Mississippi

Place Died: Memphis, Tennessee

Nickname: King of Rock 'n Roll

Education: Humes High School  (he won a talent show there) (he graduated in 1953)

Extra Facts About Elvis:

-Had a drug addiction

-He was inducted into the army in March

-Elvis was suppose to be a twin but his brother (Jesse Baron) was stillborn

-Elvis had over 50 hit singles!

This is where we got this picture of Elvis Presley:

http://www.pinterest.com/murphyha720/elvis-presley...                                                          https://soundcloud.com/search?q=hound%20dog

PHOTO888

Comment Stream

2 years ago
0

herro i love me

2 years ago
0

!????????!!!!!@#$%^&*()

2 years ago
0

lkdfsjklfvjneskjhnfkdnfkjhdsdjfHKJDNFKLDXJFFHGLDKJ!@#$%^&*()_+?:"<>~

2 years ago
0

yo momma herrodsaewtruoi

2 years ago
0

kxcjkdkjxdkdfkckdckckvkgfmfvkgfkmfvklcflklkcflkcfblkmcflkmvasssvfffdfdd!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

2 years ago
0

you nice

2 years ago
0

THE PIG WAS LEAVING THE BAR AND THE BARTENDER SAID DO YOU HAVE TO GO TO THE BATHROOM BEFORE YOU LEAVE BUT THE PIG SAID NAAA I GO WEEEEEE WEEEEEEE WEEEEEEEE ALL THE WAY HOME