Michael Joseph Jackson

King Of Pop
by Amari Pyatt



Died: June 25,2009

Michael Jackson was an recording artist,dancer ,

his Genres:pop, rock, soul, R&B, funk, disco, new jack swing

micheal jacksons best sold abulm thiller

nickname: King Of Pop.

famous for: known as the king of pop

side note michael liked a lot of kid things when he was younger.

Micheal Jackson won 739 awards